Performances & Events


Content under this format

Zoe Ball's Hardest Road Home

Sport Relief: 2018, Zoe Ball's Hardest Road Home

Zoe Ball attempts to cycle over 300 miles to raise awareness about mental health.

Episode 5

5. Live at the Apollo: Series 11, Episode 5

Katherine Ryan introduces Henning Wehn and James Acaster.

Quarter-Final: Leicester City v Chelsea

The FA Cup: 2017/18, Quarter-Final: Leicester City v Chelsea

Gary Lineker presents live coverage of Leicester City v Chelsea at the King Power Stadium.

Quarter-Final: Wigan Athletic v Southampton

The FA Cup: 2017/18, Quarter-Final: Wigan Athletic v Southampton

Mark Chapman presents live coverage of Wigan v Southampton at the DW Stadium.

Paddy McGuinness' Sport Relief Warm-Up

Sport Relief: 2018, Paddy McGuinness' Sport Relief Warm-Up

Paddy McGuinness walks, jogs and rows from his home to the Sport Relief studio in Salford.

Winged Bull in the Elephant Case

Performance Live: Winged Bull in the Elephant Case

Dance choreographed by Wayne McGregor and others, from the National Gallery, London.

Quarter-Final Highlights

The FA Cup: 2017/18, Quarter-Final Highlights

Dan Walker introduces highlights of the day's FA Cup quarter-finals.

Irish Rock at the BBC

Irish Rock at the BBC

Some of the finest Irish rock offerings from the early 70s to the present day.

Episode 2

2. Live at the Apollo: Series 11, Episode 2

Dara O Briain introduces comics Zoe Lyons and Paul Chowdhry.

2018

3. A Service of Celebration for Commonwealth Day: 2018

A service of celebration for Commonwealth Day, live from Westminster Abbey in London.

Episode 1

1. Live at the Apollo: Series 11, Episode 1

Alan Carr introduces performances from Francesca Martinez and Nish Kumar.

World Indoor Championships - Day 4

7. Athletics: 2018, World Indoor Championships - Day 4

Including men's 1500m and 3000m, women's 800m, and men's and women's 4x400m relays.

World Indoor Championships - Day 3, Part 2

6. Athletics: 2018, World Indoor Championships - Day 3, Part 2

Featuring the final of men's 60m, 400m and 800m, and the women's 400m and 1500m.

World Indoor Championships - Day 3, Part 1

5. Athletics: 2018, World Indoor Championships - Day 3, Part 1

Live coverage including the final of women's triple jump and men's shot put.

World Indoor Championships - Day 2, Part 2

4. Athletics: 2018, World Indoor Championships - Day 2, Part 2

Including men's long jump final, women's shot and 60m finals, and 400m semi-finals.

World Indoor Championships - Day 2, Part 1

3. Athletics: 2018, World Indoor Championships - Day 2, Part 1

Live coverage, including the women's 60m and 400m, men's heptathlon and women's pentathlon

World Indoor Championships - Day 1

2. Athletics: 2018, World Indoor Championships - Day 1

Live coverage of the World Championships at Birmingham Arena.

Episode 4

4. Live at the Apollo: Series 11, Episode 4

Romesh Ranganathan introduces Jason Byrne and Stewart Francis.

Fifth-Round Replay: Swansea City v Sheffield Wednesday

The FA Cup: 2017/18, Fifth-Round Replay: Swansea City v Sheffield Wednesday

Coverage of the FA Cup fifth-round replay between Swansea City and Sheffield Wednesday.

Glasgow Indoor Championships

1. Athletics: 2018, Glasgow Indoor Championships

Live coverage from the highest-profile indoor Grand Prix on the circuit.

Closing Ceremony

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, Closing Ceremony

Coverage of the closing ceremony and a look back at memorable moments of the Games.

BBC Two Day 16: Men's Ice Hockey: Gold-Medal Match - Germany v OAR

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 16: Men's Ice Hockey: Gold-Medal Match - Germany v OAR

Including women's cross-country 30km and a recap of the conclusion of four-man bobsleigh.

Day 16, Part 1

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, Day 16, Part 1

Radzi Chinyanganya introduces live coverage of the women's curling gold-medal match.

BBC One Day 15: Bobsleigh and Alpine Slalom Team Event

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC One Day 15: Bobsleigh and Alpine Slalom Team Event

Clare Balding and Hazel Irvine present coverage of the men's ice hockey bronze-medal game.

BBC One Day 15: GB Women in Curling Bronze Medal Match

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC One Day 15: GB Women in Curling Bronze Medal Match

Clare Balding hosts live coverage of the women's curling bronze-medal match.

BBC Two Day 14: Curling - GB women in semi-finals

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 14: Curling - GB women in semi-finals

Clare Balding hosts live coverage of the women's curling semi-finals.

Day 14, Part 5

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, Day 14, Part 5

Continued coverage of the women's curling semi-finals and men's ice hockey semi-final.

BBC Two Day 14: Curling - Men's Bronze Medal Match

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 14: Curling - Men's Bronze Medal Match

Live coverage including the first men's ice hockey semi-final.

For One Night Only

The Old Grey Whistle Test: For One Night Only

Live three-hour event filmed at BBC TVC as a tribute to the show and presenter Bob Harris.

BBC One Day 13: Short Track Speed Skating and Ice Hockey

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC One Day 13: Short Track Speed Skating and Ice Hockey

Live coverage of the women's 1,000m and the men's 500m speedskating finals.

BBC Two Day 13: Curling and Biathlon

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 13: Curling and Biathlon

Coverage as day 13 draws to a close, including the men's curling semi-finals.

Day 12, Part 4

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, Day 12, Part 4

Clare Balding hosts live coverage of the conclusion to the women's bobsleigh.

BBC Two Day 12: Great Britain women in Bobsleigh action

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 12: Great Britain women in Bobsleigh action

Coverage including the final run of the women's bobsleigh and speedskating pursuit events.

BBC Two Day 12: GB v USA in Men's Curling

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 12: GB v USA in Men's Curling

The day's action features curling and ice hockey coverage.