Performances & Events


Content under this format

BBC One Day 11: Christie in Speed Skating Qualifying

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC One Day 11: Christie in Speed Skating Qualifying

Clare Balding hosts live coverage from day 11, including the 1,000m speedskating.

BBC Two Day 11: Great Britain's women in bobsleigh action

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 11: Great Britain's women in bobsleigh action

Coverage as day 11 draws to a close, including GB's male and female curlers in action.

BBC Two Day 11: GB Women Curlers take on Japan

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 11: GB Women Curlers take on Japan

Live coverage including women's curling and men's ice hockey.

Fifth Round: Wigan Athletic v Manchester City

The FA Cup: 2017/18, Fifth Round: Wigan Athletic v Manchester City

Live coverage of the FA Cup fifth-round game between Wigan Athletic and Manchester City.

BBC Two Day 10: GB Women in Curling, Two-Man Bobsleigh and Men's Ski Jumping

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 10: GB Women in Curling, Two-Man Bobsleigh and Men's Ski Jumping

The men's two-man bobsleigh concludes and Britain face Switzerland in the women's curling.

BBC Two Day 10: GB take on Denmark in Men's Curling action

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 10: GB take on Denmark in Men's Curling action

GB men's curlers play Denmark and there is action from the women's ice hockey semi-finals.

Fifth Round: Rochdale v Tottenham Hotspur

The FA Cup: 2017/18, Fifth Round: Rochdale v Tottenham Hotspur

Live coverage of Rochdale v Tottenham Hotspur in the fifth round of the FA Cup.

Episode 3

3. Live at the Apollo: Series 13 - 45 Minute Versions, Episode 3

Rob Beckett introduces rising comedy stars Jen Brister and Darren Harriott to the stage.

BBC Two Day 9: GB in Two-man Bobsleigh and Women's Skeleton Medal Ceremony

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 9: GB in Two-man Bobsleigh and Women's Skeleton Medal Ceremony

Live coverage, including men's ice hockey, where the Czech Republic face Switzerland.

BBC Two Day 9: GB in Women's Curling Action

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 9: GB in Women's Curling Action

Eilidh Barbour is your host for a busy morning of action from the 2018 Winter Olympics.

Day 10, Part 1

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, Day 10, Part 1

Radzi Chinyanganya presents live coverage of the women's big air snowboarding.

BBC One Day 9: GB Men in Curling and GB in Two-man Bobsleigh

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC One Day 9: GB Men in Curling and GB in Two-man Bobsleigh

Britain's men face Italy in the curling, and the two-man bobsleigh gets under way.

2018

12. The British Academy Film Awards: 2018

Joanna Lumley hosts the British Academy Film Awards from the Royal Albert Hall in London.

BBC Two Day 8: GB face South Korea in Men's Curling action

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 8: GB face South Korea in Men's Curling action

Live coverage of the GB men's curling clash with hosts South Korea.

BBC One Day 8: Women's Skeleton Final and Short-track Semi-Final

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC One Day 8: Women's Skeleton Final and Short-track Semi-Final

Clare Balding and Hazel Irvine present live coverage, including the women's skeleton.

BBC One Day 8: Yarnold and Deas in Women's Skeleton Final Action

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC One Day 8: Yarnold and Deas in Women's Skeleton Final Action

Including Lizzy Yarnold in the skeleton and Elise Chirstie in the 1,500m speed skating.

Fifth-Round Highlights

The FA Cup: 2017/18, Fifth-Round Highlights

Highlights from the day's games in the FA Cup fifth round.

Day 8, Part 1

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, Day 8, Part 1

Radzi Chinyanganya hosts live coverage of the conclusion of the men's figure skating.

BBC Two Day 7: Women's Skeleton second run and Ski Jumping

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 7: Women's Skeleton second run and Ski Jumping

Further live coverage as Lizzy Yarnold begins her campaign to retain her skeleton title.

BBC Two Day 7: Andrew Musgrave for GB in 15km Cross-Country Skiing

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 7: Andrew Musgrave for GB in 15km Cross-Country Skiing

Day seven sees Britain's Andrew Musgrave compete in the men's 15km cross-country skiing.

BBC One Day 7: Women's Skeleton first run and Freestyle Skiing

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC One Day 7: Women's Skeleton first run and Freestyle Skiing

Clare Balding hosts live coverage, including the women's skeleton and the men's curling.

BBC Two Day 6: Ice Hockey and Luge Doubles

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 6: Ice Hockey and Luge Doubles

The afternoon's live events include men's ice hockey and the fast, furious luge team relay

BBC Two Day 6: GB v Japan in Men's Curling and Ice Hockey

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 6: GB v Japan in Men's Curling and Ice Hockey

Live coverage including men's curling, where GB take on Japan in the round-robin stages.

BBC One Day 6: GB Women in Curling Action

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC One Day 6: GB Women in Curling Action

Clare Balding presents live coverage, including the women's curling.

BBC Two Day 5: GB Men in Curling Action and Men's Doubles Luge

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 5: GB Men in Curling Action and Men's Doubles Luge

Continued coverage. The day's schedule features ice hockey, luge and men's curling.

BBC Two Day 5: GB in Women's Curling

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 5: GB in Women's Curling

Live coverage. GB's women take on the Russian team in a crucial curling round-robin match.

BBC One Day 5: Speed Skating and GB in Curling Action

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC One Day 5: Speed Skating and GB in Curling Action

Live coverage of day five of the 2018 Winter Olympics from Pyeongchang, South Korea.

Love Songs at the BBC: A Valentine's Day Special

Love Songs at the BBC: A Valentine's Day Special

With Celine Dion, Joe Cocker and Jennifer Warnes, Jason and Kylie, 10cc and Lionel Richie.

Day 4, Part 5

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, Day 4, Part 5

Continued coverage as the first curling Olympic mixed doubles champions are crowned.

BBC Two Day 4: Alpine Combined Slalom and Ice Hockey

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 4: Alpine Combined Slalom and Ice Hockey

Eilidh Barbour with highlights, men's alpine combined slalom and women's ice hockey.

BBC One Day 4: Christie in Women's 500m Speed Skating

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC One Day 4: Christie in Women's 500m Speed Skating

Clare Balding presents live coverage of the women's 500m speed skating.

BBC Two Day 3: Men's Moguls finals and Ski Jumping Women's Normal Hill

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC Two Day 3: Men's Moguls finals and Ski Jumping Women's Normal Hill

Including the women's ski jumping normal hill final and the men's moguls final.

Day 3, Part 3

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, Day 3, Part 3

Eilidh Barbour presents live coverage of day three of the 2018 Winter Olympics.

BBC One Day 3: Women's Luge first run and Men's Moguls finals part 1

Winter Olympics: Pyeongchang 2018, BBC One Day 3: Women's Luge first run and Men's Moguls finals part 1

Clare Balding presents live coverage of the biathlon women's 10km pursuit.

Episode 2

2. Live at the Apollo: Series 13 - 45 Minute Versions, Episode 2

The talented Nish Kumar introduces Luisa Omielan and David O'Doherty to the Apollo stage.