Commonwealth Games


Content under this genre

BBC One: Day 7: 13:45-15:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 7: 13:45-15:00

Jason Mohammad and Hazel Irvine present live coverage of day seven of the Games.

BBC One: Day 7: 12:00-13:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 7: 12:00-13:00

Continued live coverage of the 2014 Commonwealth Games from Glasgow.

BBC Two: Day 5: 22:00 - 22:30

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 5: 22:00 - 22:30

Continued live coverage of day five presented by Gary Lineker.

BBC Three: Day 8: 09:00-14:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 8: 09:00-14:00

Featuring lawn bowls, diving, men's hockey and table tennis.

BBC Three: Day 8: 14:00-19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 8: 14:00-19:00

With badminton, men's hockey, weightlifting, lawn bowls and diving.

BBC Three: Day 8: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 8: 19:00-22:00

The women's 10m platform final live from the Royal Commonwealth pool.

BBC Three: Day 9: 14:00-19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 9: 14:00-19:00

Women's hockey, badminton and table tennis followed by the women's 1m springboard diving.

BBC Three: Day 9: 09:00-14:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 9: 09:00-14:00

An eclectic mix including table tennis, diving, badminton, squash and lawn bowls.

BBC Two: Day 6: 22:00 - 22:30

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 6: 22:00 - 22:30

Continued live coverage of day six presented by Gary Lineker.

BBC Two: Day 9: 13:00 - 13:45

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 9: 13:00 - 13:45

Jason Mohammad presents live coverage of day nine, featuring more hockey action.

BBC Two: Day 9: 18:00 - 19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 9: 18:00 - 19:00

Athletics finals include the men's pole vault and women's high jump and discus.

BBC Two: Day 9: 22:00 - 22:30

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 9: 22:00 - 22:30

Tiffany Porter will hope to make it on to the podium in the women's 100m hurdles.

BBC Three: Day 9: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 9: 19:00-22:00

Lawn bowls, diving, table tennis, squash and badminton action fill the evening.

BBC Two: Day 8: 18:00 - 19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 8: 18:00 - 19:00

Featuring the semi-finals of the men's and women's 200m at Hampden Park.

BBC Two: Day 8: 22:00 - 22:30

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 8: 22:00 - 22:30

Continued live coverage of day eight of the Commonwealth Games, presented by Gary Lineker.

BBC One: Day 6: 15:00-18:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 6: 15:00-18:00

Continued live coverage of the 2014 Commonwealth Games.

BBC One: Day 6: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 6: 19:00-22:00

Live coverage of day six of the Commonwealth Games, presented by Gary Lineker.

BBC Two: Day 7: Artistic Gymnastics Final and Boxing

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 7: Artistic Gymnastics Final and Boxing

Including results in boxing, diving and the women's all-around artistic gymnastics final.

BBC Two: Day 7: 13:00 - 13:45

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 7: 13:00 - 13:45

Coverage of the start of the men's all-around final in the gymnastics.

BBC Two: Day 7: 18:00 - 19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 7: 18:00 - 19:00

Featuring the men's springboard final. Plus the men's high jump and long jump finals.

BBC Two: Day 8: 13:00 - 13:45

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 8: 13:00 - 13:45

Jason Mohammad presents as the men's cycling time trial continues in Glasgow.

BBC Two: Day 6: 18:00 - 19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 6: 18:00 - 19:00

Hazel Irvine presents continued live coverage of day six.

BBC Two: Day 5: 18:00 - 19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 5: 18:00 - 19:00

Hazel Irvine presents continued live coverage of day five.

BBC Two: Day 6: 13:00 - 13:45

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 6: 13:00 - 13:45

Jason Mohammad presents continued live coverage of day six.

BBC Three: Day 7: 09:00-14:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 7: 09:00-14:00

With women's flyweight boxing, women's hockey and women's 10m synchronised diving.

BBC Three: Day 6: 09:00-14:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 6: 09:00-14:00

Gold medals are handed out in bowls and at the athletics in Hampden Park.

BBC Three: Day 7: 14:00-19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 7: 14:00-19:00

Women's lightweight and men's bantamweight boxing and women's all-around gymnastics.

BBC Three: Day 6: 14:00-19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 6: 14:00-19:00

With the Commonwealth debut of women's boxing debut, plus hockey and shooting.

BBC One: Day 5: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 5: 19:00-22:00

Live coverage of day five of the Commonwealth Games, presented by Gary Lineker.

BBC One: Day 6: 09:00-12:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 6: 09:00-12:00

Live coverage of day six of the 2014 Commonwealth Games in Glasgow.

BBC One: Day 6: 13:45-15:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 6: 13:45-15:00

Live coverage of the sixth day of the 2014 Commonwealth Games in Glasgow.

BBC Three: Day 6: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 6: 19:00-22:00

Live coverage from day six, featuring several swimming finals.

BBC Three: Day 7: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 7: 19:00-22:00

With men's and women's boxing quarter-finals and the women's 3m synchronised diving.

BBC One: Day 6: 12:00-13:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 6: 12:00-13:00

Continued live coverage of the 2014 Commonwealth Games from Glasgow.

BBC One: Day 5: Squash Singles Finals

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 5: Squash Singles Finals

Coverage of the men's and women's squash singles finals from Glasgow 2014.

BBC Three: Day 5: 14:00-19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 5: 14:00-19:00

England's squash players Nick Matthew and Laura Massaro will be hopeful of medals.