Series 2


Series 2

Cooking competition hosted by Sheree Murphy which sees professional chefs select an amateur partner to work with in the final.


Similar Content

Browse content similar to Series 2. Check below for episodes and series from the same categories and more!


Episodes List

Nigel Haworth

1. Yes Chef: Series 2, Nigel Haworth

Nigel Haworth sets a series of challenges to select his home cook.

Amandine Chaignot

2. Yes Chef: Series 2, Amandine Chaignot

Amandine Chaignot sets a series of challenges to select her home cook.

Paul Ainsworth

3. Yes Chef: Series 2, Paul Ainsworth

Paul Ainsworth sets a series of challenges to select his home cook.

Jun Tanaka

4. Yes Chef: Series 2, Jun Tanaka

Jun Tanaka sets a series of challenges to select his home cook.

Final One

5. Yes Chef: Series 2, Final One

The four teams go head to head in the first final, with Pierre Koffmann judging the dishes

Galton Blakiston

6. Yes Chef: Series 2, Galton Blakiston

Galton Blackiston sets a series of challenges to select his home cook.

Frances Atkins

7. Yes Chef: Series 2, Frances Atkins

Frances Atkins sets a series of challenges to select her home cook.

Rupert Rowley

8. Yes Chef: Series 2, Rupert Rowley

Rupert Rowley sets a series of challenges to select his home cook.

Theo Randall

9. Yes Chef: Series 2, Theo Randall

Theo Randall sets a series of challenges to select his home cook.

Final Two

10. Yes Chef: Series 2, Final Two

The four teams go head to head, with Pierre Koffmann judging the dishes.

Bryn Williams

11. Yes Chef: Series 2, Bryn Williams

Bryn Williams sets a series of challenges to select his home cook.

Kim Woodward

12. Yes Chef: Series 2, Kim Woodward

Kim Woodward sets a series of challenges to select her home cook.

Ryan Simpson

13. Yes Chef: Series 2, Ryan Simpson

Ryan Simpson sets a series of challenges to select his home cook.

Atul Kochhar

14. Yes Chef: Series 2, Atul Kochhar

Atul Kochhar sets a series of challenges to select his home cook.

Final Three

15. Yes Chef: Series 2, Final Three

The four teams go head to head in the first final, with Pierre Koffmann judging the dishes

Aiden Byrne

16. Yes Chef: Series 2, Aiden Byrne

Aiden Byrne challenges three home cooks to perfectly fillet a fish.

Stephen Terry

17. Yes Chef: Series 2, Stephen Terry

Stephen Terry challenges three home cooks to make a perfect baked alaska.

Mary Ann Gilchrist

18. Yes Chef: Series 2, Mary Ann Gilchrist

Mary Ann Gilchrist challenges three home cooks to make a perfect sauce maltaise.

Matt Gillan

19. Yes Chef: Series 2, Matt Gillan

Matt Gillan challenges three home cooks to make poached eggs with hazelnut emulsion.

Final Four

20. Yes Chef: Series 2, Final Four

The four teams go head to head in the fourth final, with Pierre Koffmann judging.