WHOOPS I MISSED WOLFBLOOD WHOOPS I MISSED THE BUS


WHOOPS I MISSED WOLFBLOOD

Similar Content

Browse content similar to WHOOPS I MISSED WOLFBLOOD. Check below for episodes and series from the same categories and more!

Transcript


LineFromTo

Fire up your inner wolf and get ready for action,

0:00:030:00:06

because things are about to get HAIRY.

0:00:060:00:07

It's Whoops I Missed Wolfblood.

0:00:070:00:09

So jump on board, keep your teeth to yourself,

0:00:090:00:12

and let's hear them howls. HOWLING

0:00:120:00:14

These two are being odd again...

0:00:140:00:16

Oh, no - that didn't look anything like Cherry's.

0:00:160:00:18

How do we undo it?

0:00:180:00:20

..you lot are being great again...

0:00:200:00:22

SHE HOWLS

0:00:220:00:23

What on earth is going on here?

0:00:250:00:26

HOWLING

0:00:280:00:31

And our special vloggers have some red carpet action for you.

0:00:310:00:34

We're here at the event of the premiere.

0:00:340:00:36

And we saw the red carpet.

0:00:360:00:38

Here to get your tails a-waggin'

0:00:380:00:40

are our very own pack of vloggers.

0:00:400:00:42

They're quick-witted, hairy-toed,

0:00:420:00:44

and armed with a bunch of wolfy gossip.

0:00:440:00:45

My toes aren't hairy.

0:00:450:00:47

Yeah, neither are mine, thank you.

0:00:470:00:49

Really? Are toes not meant to be hairy, then? Interesting.

0:00:490:00:52

Now, paws up if you missed any of this series of Wolfblood.

0:00:560:00:59

Fear ye not, our Rhys is here to fill you in

0:00:590:01:01

on everything you've missed via the medium of rap.

0:01:010:01:05

Rhys, old chum, you really are top dog.

0:03:430:03:46

But, wait - what's that?

0:03:460:03:47

I sense some fluffy pups are ready to join our vlogging pack.

0:03:470:03:51

It's the 15-Second Fans.

0:03:510:03:52

My favourite TV show is Wolfblood.

0:03:520:03:54

I love it.

0:03:540:03:56

And my favourite character is Jana,

0:03:560:03:58

cos she is a really good actor,

0:03:580:04:00

and she's an inspiration to me

0:04:000:04:01

because I want to be an actor.

0:04:010:04:03

Nice one!

0:04:030:04:04

I love Jana and the gang.

0:04:040:04:05

They are so amazing, and...

0:04:050:04:07

I love everyone in it.

0:04:090:04:11

And I especially like it when their eyes turn yellow.

0:04:110:04:14

Cracking!

0:04:140:04:15

It's so much fun to watch,

0:04:150:04:16

and it's always full of adventure.

0:04:160:04:18

and it's near, next to where I live.

0:04:180:04:21

SHE HOWLS

0:04:210:04:23

Nice one!

0:04:230:04:24

My favourite programme is Wolfblood

0:04:240:04:26

cos there is a lot of drama.

0:04:260:04:27

My favourite character is Jana

0:04:270:04:29

because she is always defending her pack, and she is never quiet.

0:04:290:04:33

Lovely work.

0:04:330:04:34

It's got lots of drama,

0:04:340:04:35

and it's really funny.

0:04:350:04:37

And it has lots of wolves.

0:04:370:04:38

THEY GROWL

0:04:380:04:40

BOTH: Bye!

0:04:400:04:41

You guys were FURtastic,

0:04:420:04:44

and not a morwal in sight.

0:04:440:04:46

Do you want to tell us all about your favourite CBBC show?

0:04:460:04:48

Just record a 15-second clip of yourself

0:04:480:04:50

and send it in to us via the web page.

0:04:500:04:53

Have you ever wished that there was a Wolfblood theme park?

0:04:530:04:56

You have? Well, take a look at this little prank from

0:04:560:04:58

Sam and Mark's Big Friday Wind-Up,

0:04:580:05:01

because you might change your mind.

0:05:010:05:02

Welcome to Wolfblood World. You've seen the show. Well,

0:05:020:05:06

now you can experience all things Wolfblood.

0:05:060:05:09

Sound to good to be true? Well, it is.

0:05:090:05:12

This isn't a real attraction.

0:05:120:05:14

Yeah, we may have created Wolfblood World just to give one

0:05:140:05:18

fan of the show a unforgettable experience.

0:05:180:05:21

Unforgettably rubbish. Ha-ha! Yeah.

0:05:210:05:23

Our fan believes that he's been given the opportunity to come

0:05:230:05:26

on the Wolfblood tour before it opens to the public.

0:05:260:05:29

But what he doesn't know is that everything is about to

0:05:290:05:32

see and hear is totally made-up.

0:05:320:05:34

HE HOWLS

0:05:340:05:36

What you doing? Being a wolf, aren't I? Excellent.

0:05:360:05:38

Good afternoon. This is Edward.

0:05:380:05:40

Edward, come in. Lovely to meet you.

0:05:400:05:42

Most of these props are totally made-up and absolutely rubbish.

0:05:420:05:45

So this is one of the chairs - I don't know if you remember.

0:05:450:05:48

That was actually one of the rocks from the series.

0:05:480:05:51

There's only another 3,429.

0:05:510:05:53

Edward doesn't look too impressed so far.

0:05:530:05:56

Was that one of the prop wolves from the series?

0:05:560:05:58

It absolutely was. You can stroke him, he won't bite.

0:05:580:06:01

HE BARKS

0:06:010:06:03

And this is an envelope.

0:06:030:06:05

Perhaps it's time to leave the props there.

0:06:050:06:07

Shall we move onto the next part?

0:06:070:06:10

Now, then.

0:06:100:06:11

Obviously, Wolfblood - incredible make-up and effects they used,

0:06:110:06:15

and the wolves are absolutely superb.

0:06:150:06:17

Do you fancy doing a bit of that yourself?

0:06:170:06:19

Yeah, sure.

0:06:190:06:21

There's always a fine line between scary wolf and circus clown.

0:06:210:06:25

And to top off the Wolfblood look, let's finish with some fur.

0:06:250:06:29

You were brilliant.

0:06:290:06:30

Now that Edward's wolf-ified... Right, come on with me.

0:06:300:06:33

..it's time for Mark to get into position for the next

0:06:330:06:36

part of our attraction - the Wolfblood train.

0:06:360:06:39

(Off you go, Mark.

0:06:390:06:41

(It's not a train, as well.

0:06:410:06:43

(It's like a wheelbarrow.)

0:06:430:06:45

ANNOUNCER: 'Welcome to the Wolfblood train.

0:06:450:06:47

'Please keep your hands inside the cart,

0:06:470:06:49

'and remain seated at all times.

0:06:490:06:52

'Warning - this ride is not for the faint-hearted.

0:06:520:06:56

'Scream if you want to scream faster!'

0:06:560:06:59

Can you ham it up a bit?

0:06:590:07:01

We hope you have enjoyed the ride.

0:07:010:07:03

Goodbye. Yes. (It's a bit rubbish.)

0:07:030:07:06

No, no. No? Brilliant!

0:07:060:07:07

Well, that went better than expected.

0:07:070:07:09

Let's move on.

0:07:090:07:10

If I pull this off here...

0:07:120:07:14

Photo with the stars...

0:07:150:07:17

Well, not quite WITH the stars,

0:07:170:07:18

more a photo of a photo OF the stars.

0:07:180:07:21

Have a quick look.

0:07:210:07:23

Ah-ha...

0:07:240:07:26

But after such a rubbish day,

0:07:260:07:27

maybe it's time for something that's actually really cool?

0:07:270:07:31

OK, sorry about that. OK.

0:07:310:07:34

OK - one, two, three... Cheese!

0:07:340:07:37

Edward's got no idea that the stars of his favourite show

0:07:380:07:41

are right behind him.

0:07:410:07:43

Hi, Edward! Hello!

0:07:440:07:45

You look so confused! You're about to get even more confused.

0:07:470:07:51

Hiya, mate - how you doing? Hiya, mate - you all right?!

0:07:510:07:54

Is this a prank?! It's a small one.

0:07:550:07:59

You're actually on Sam and Mark's Big Friday Wind-up. Thanks, girls.

0:07:590:08:02

CHEERING

0:08:020:08:04

Could have had a few improvements!

0:08:040:08:05

Wolfblood! It's over for another series.

0:08:110:08:13

And it was amazing, so this week on Whoops,

0:08:140:08:16

I'm doing something a bit different.

0:08:160:08:18

I'm challenging Myles to take me on at all things Wolfblood.

0:08:180:08:21

SNORING

0:08:210:08:23

Come on, Myles - they've not got all day to wait for you.

0:08:230:08:25

What? OK. What?

0:08:250:08:27

Sorry, I was, um...

0:08:270:08:29

In a business, er...meeting,

0:08:290:08:31

I didn't have this in my calendar.

0:08:310:08:33

Bring on the Wolfblood, please.

0:08:330:08:35

Wolfblood's Selina is a tough-as-nails taekwondo machine.

0:08:370:08:40

But could you take on the she-wolf?

0:08:400:08:42

Here's your chance to show off your best taekwondo moves.

0:08:420:08:46

Right, let's go. Huh! Ha!

0:08:460:08:48

Ha! Ha! Ha! And with the leg. Ha! Ha! Ha! Huh!

0:08:490:08:52

But you didn't see that - lightning-fast.

0:08:520:08:54

Doesn't pick up on the TV, it's so quick.

0:08:540:08:56

Ha! Did I win?

0:08:560:08:58

And the winner is...

0:08:580:08:59

..Laura! Yes!

0:09:000:09:02

I knew my karate moves wouldn't let me down.

0:09:020:09:04

Ha-ha-ha-ha-ha-ha, ha! Ha!

0:09:040:09:06

Wolfblood has a snazzy theme tune,

0:09:100:09:12

performed by Aurora.

0:09:120:09:14

When the music stops, you must carry on singing until the music restarts.

0:09:140:09:18

Let's see who's got what it takes.

0:09:180:09:21

OK, when's it going to cut out?

0:09:210:09:23

# There is nowhere for you to hide

0:09:230:09:25

# The hunter's moon is shining... #

0:09:250:09:27

# I'm running with the wolves tonight

0:09:270:09:30

# I'm running with the wolves tonight... #

0:09:300:09:33

# I'm running with the wolves tonight... #

0:09:330:09:35

And the winner is...

0:09:350:09:37

..Myles!

0:09:380:09:39

Sorry, Laura, I'm just maybe a true, much more of a true Wolfblood fan.

0:09:390:09:43

Are you as sharp as a wolfblood? Let's test your memory.

0:09:460:09:49

Tell us, what happened next?

0:09:490:09:52

CRASHING

0:09:520:09:53

What was that?

0:09:550:09:56

SMASHING

0:09:580:10:00

Hello? Is this the 999?

0:10:000:10:02

Police, yeah.

0:10:030:10:05

Shall we order some firemen, too?

0:10:060:10:08

Jana!

0:10:110:10:12

I have no idea what could happen!

0:10:120:10:14

It's Wolfblood, we're watching Wolfblood, maybe there's a wolf!

0:10:140:10:17

I reckon it's TJ in the kitchen.

0:10:170:10:19

A cat has come through the cat flap.

0:10:190:10:21

If she has a cat flap. Cat. Final answer.

0:10:210:10:25

SHE SCREAMS I've called the police!

0:10:260:10:29

That's raw. Aaron!

0:10:290:10:31

What are you doing here? Sorry...

0:10:310:10:34

False alarm.

0:10:340:10:36

And the winner is...

0:10:360:10:37

"WRONG" BUZZER

0:10:370:10:39

Well, it would have been better if it was a cat.

0:10:390:10:42

This is your last challenge.

0:10:420:10:44

Last year, Cherry showed us how to make yourself up like a wolf blood.

0:10:460:10:51

You have two minutes to wolf yourself up. Go-ooooooo!

0:10:510:10:54

Right, OK.

0:10:550:10:57

Oh, no - that doesn't look anything like Cherry's.

0:10:570:11:00

How do we undo it? How do you undo it?

0:11:000:11:02

Let's just draw a load of veins.

0:11:020:11:04

Can we stop the time on this as I try to unwrap the packaging?

0:11:040:11:06

More like a wolfblood already.

0:11:060:11:08

That's... OK.

0:11:080:11:09

Yellow eyes.

0:11:090:11:11

The eyes aren't quite there, but... Whoooo!

0:11:130:11:17

I drew a wolf.

0:11:170:11:19

And the Wolfblood champion is...

0:11:190:11:21

..Laura! Oh, yes!

0:11:230:11:25

I knew watching all that Wolfblood would pay off!

0:11:250:11:27

I think this deserves a crown! I'm going to wear this all day!

0:11:270:11:30

I'm Stephanie. And I'm Mairi. And we LOVE Wolfblood, don't we?

0:11:350:11:39

We sent a 15-second fan video in to Whoops I Missed the Bus.

0:11:390:11:43

And then this happened.

0:11:430:11:45

BOTH: "You're invited to join the cast of the CBBC team

0:11:450:11:49

"on the red carpet's premiere screening

0:11:490:11:51

"of the new series of Wolfblood."

0:11:510:11:54

THEY SQUEAL

0:11:540:11:56

So now we're off to the premiere of Wolfblood.

0:11:560:11:59

And you're coming with us!

0:11:590:12:01

We're really looking forward to going on the red carpet.

0:12:010:12:04

We're here at the event of the premiere...

0:12:070:12:09

And we saw the red carpet!

0:12:090:12:11

It was amazing. Howay!

0:12:110:12:13

Welcome to Gateshead.

0:12:130:12:15

And the premiere of Wolfblood.

0:12:150:12:18

We are so excited to be here in the north-east.

0:12:180:12:21

Er, what are you two doing? Stealing my job, is it?

0:12:210:12:24

Not happy about this!

0:12:240:12:26

Was it fun filming Series 4? It was the best.

0:12:260:12:28

Every year it gets better.

0:12:280:12:30

It really does,

0:12:300:12:31

and there was a whole new cast this year, so it was hard.

0:12:310:12:34

First day, I was like, "I've got to make some new friends".

0:12:340:12:36

So, are you excited about tonight? I'm so excited,

0:12:360:12:39

I can hardly speak now-ooooo!

0:12:390:12:42

This is SO cool!

0:12:420:12:43

Do you think Series 4 is going to be different to Series 3?

0:12:450:12:49

Series 4 is very different from Series 3 in the sense that there's

0:12:490:12:52

a lot of action, a lot of stunts...

0:12:520:12:54

It's really breathtaking,

0:12:540:12:56

some of the stuff that happens in this series.

0:12:560:12:58

Do you enjoy working with all the people here in the cast?

0:12:580:13:02

I do, yes, and actually, Shorelle and Gabi,

0:13:020:13:05

we're really, really close friends in real life as well,

0:13:050:13:07

so it's really nice cos we get to play a bit of a girl gang.

0:13:070:13:10

Do you have any gossip from Series 4? Any gossip? Um...

0:13:100:13:14

I can't say too much, but I can tell you Louis, he's the joker on set.

0:13:150:13:20

He's someone that would steal our scripts,

0:13:200:13:23

but anything like that, he'd be the one that we'd be running after

0:13:230:13:26

and absolutely crazy on him.

0:13:260:13:28

We've got to go in, now. But we'll be vlogging on our handy cam.

0:13:300:13:33

We found our seats. It's about to start.

0:13:330:13:36

We can't wait.

0:13:360:13:37

CHEERING AND APPLAUSE

0:13:370:13:40

Just hurry up and get us out.

0:13:400:13:42

What were you doing, wolfing out in the city, anyway?

0:13:420:13:44

None of your business. Says the boy we're saving from a locked cage.

0:13:440:13:47

It's just finished. It was amazing.

0:13:530:13:55

That's us done for the day.

0:13:570:13:58

We had an amazing time. Thanks for watching! Got to go.

0:13:580:14:01

BOTH: Bye!

0:14:010:14:03

Now, if I had some spare time on my hands, I'd have squished the whole

0:14:050:14:08

of Wolfblood down into one beautiful montage of all the best bits.

0:14:080:14:12

And, luckily for you, I have! You can thank me later.

0:14:120:14:15

What is this? Did you think she'd just roll over?

0:14:150:14:18

GROWLING

0:14:210:14:24

I won't let you turn him on me. I don't need to.

0:14:240:14:27

Take the cubs!

0:14:290:14:31

GROWLING

0:14:310:14:32

Take them! Back off!

0:14:320:14:34

Come on, then!

0:14:360:14:37

What are you doing for the rest of your life?

0:14:470:14:49

I told you he'd snuck off here.

0:14:520:14:54

Anything to keep you quiet.

0:15:000:15:01

"Jamelia wasn't the sharpest tool in the shed.

0:15:040:15:06

"There was a rumour going round the school that she believed

0:15:060:15:09

"that television was around in the olden days.

0:15:090:15:11

"When challenged, she said 'Explain Downton Abbey, then'.

0:15:110:15:15

Cheek of him, making fun of you saying that. YOU said that.

0:15:150:15:19

GROWLING

0:15:190:15:20

Jana!

0:15:200:15:21

Jana, help me!

0:15:300:15:32

CAMERA SHUTTERS CLICK

0:15:380:15:40

What a howling success! If you missed out on any of this series,

0:15:540:15:57

you can catch it all on the CBBC iPlayer.

0:15:570:16:00

Now, I don't know if wolfbloods come out in the day,

0:16:000:16:02

but I'm not going to hang about to find out.

0:16:020:16:04

Bus driver, wait for me! I can't outrun a wolf, you know!

0:16:040:16:07

Ah-ooooh!

0:16:070:16:09

Download Subtitles

SRT

ASS