Episode 24 WHOOPS I MISSED THE BUS


Episode 24

Join vloggers Lauren, Myles, Rhys and Tee Cee for their take on CBBC's latest shows. They answer your questions in Comment Below and there's a funny head-to-head challenge.


Similar Content

Browse content similar to Episode 24. Check below for episodes and series from the same categories and more!

Transcript


LineFromTo

Well hello. This is WHOOPS I MISSED

THE BUS.

Please enter your

0:00:100:00:19

destination.

0:00:190:00:24

destination.

That is the buzz is

that now. On board are Myles,

0:00:250:00:33

Lauren, DC -- Tee Cee who will be

answering your question.

0:00:330:00:44

answering your question. And the

vloggers go head-to-head.

0:00:440:00:51

vloggers go head-to-head. Who is

vlogging first?

It's Myles. That is

0:00:520:00:56

me riding on the back of a dragon.

That is my idea of a perfect day.

0:00:560:01:02

Yes, I am a dragon winner. Everyone

shouting my name. Myles! Myles! It's

0:01:020:01:09

a dream. You are dreaming this. What

isn't a dream is

0:01:090:01:17

isn't a dream is that dragons close

to the edge is still a great show

0:01:170:01:20

and I have been enjoying the show

for years. I have noticed something

0:01:200:01:25

about the names of the characters in

the show. There is to close the

0:01:250:01:30

Dragon -- toothless the Dragon. His

name is toothless but he does have

0:01:300:01:39

teeth. There was also pick up.

0:01:390:01:45

teeth. There was also pick up.

Pick

up.

I have never heard him have a

0:01:460:01:52

Hick off, let alone sneeze.

0:01:520:01:57

Hick off, let alone sneeze. There

again, my name is Myles, and I don't

0:01:580:02:00

run along way. Meanwhile, fish legs

has been left in charge. Much like

0:02:000:02:15

fish legs, I was once left in charge

when my parents went away and my

0:02:150:02:22

bare tried to stage a revolution.

Toothless has been given the amazing

0:02:220:02:32

ability to fly very well.

Man, that

tale is amazing.

We have a heartfelt

0:02:320:02:42

message for fish legs.

You showed

true genius there. I would never

0:02:420:02:57

hesitate to put you in charge.

I'm

not crying. I'm putting it on for

0:02:570:03:03

the segment. This is the news. Well,

not actually the news.

Myles,

0:03:030:03:11

everyone. Turn right. These that

Napster is to turn here. They hold,

0:03:110:03:17

Hacker's Winter Olympic run down.

Usually we ask you to guess what

0:03:170:03:21

happened, so you will never guess

what's going to happen next. Let's

0:03:210:03:25

watch this wintry stream of

nonsense.

Derek, what do I do now?

0:03:250:03:35

What you always do. Talk rubbish for

five minutes and throw in an

0:03:350:03:39

occasional talking prop.

You will

have to be quick to catch me.

You

0:03:390:03:43

are telling me.

No, you are telling

me. Now go away.

I just want glad to

0:03:430:03:51

make an apology.

Hello again,

Hacker.

Hang on, you are only half

0:03:510:03:57

the pair. Where is the rest of you?

No problem, Hacker!

Get out. You

0:03:570:04:07

have ruined it. This is a serious

show.

I told you, you would not have

0:04:070:04:11

guessed that. The hound is not

right. Now, back to the vloggers.

0:04:110:04:21

Who is next? Tee Cee.

Where can you

buy the most jaw-dropping speed, the

0:04:210:04:28

fiercest competitors and how else

can you keep up with the latest

0:04:280:04:35

lingo like, chopsticks, chopsticks,

chopsticks? Officially amazing. But

0:04:350:04:42

this is officially amazing best of

the Boot Camp. What does that even

0:04:420:04:49

mean? It means you get to the the

best clips from officially amazing.

0:04:490:04:57

Five, four, three, two, one, stop.

What is he doing there? Seeing how

0:04:570:05:04

many I'm cooked rice grains --

uncooked rice grain Pete Samu then

0:05:040:05:11

30 seconds.

0:05:110:05:12

Today's challenge is to see if Tee

Cee can spell her own name in rice

0:05:180:05:23

grains. This is harder than it

looks. Time is up. Oh, my gosh. Now,

0:05:230:05:32

back to Steve.

Rice the ruination as

it tumbles from the bowl and into

0:05:320:05:38

the abyss below.

Sizzling Steve has

just injured a rice grain. What are

0:05:380:05:45

they going to do? Is there such a

thing as a rice ambulance. Or a rice

0:05:450:05:50

nurse? Any rice medical

practitioners in the room? This show

0:05:500:05:55

has some weird competitors but their

cameras are even weirder, rice cam?

0:05:550:06:06

As if grains of rice can be camera

operators. This stuff could get out

0:06:060:06:11

of hand. Imagine Soccam. Or what

about hair cam? Or what about Tee

0:06:110:06:18

Cee cam? That would be ridiculous!

It sounds so silly. Wait. That

0:06:180:06:26

wouldn't be called Tee Cee cam

because it... Tee Cee cam means me

0:06:260:06:38

being a vlogger, doesn't it? I'll

pretend I don't feel awkward right

0:06:380:06:42

now.

Let's end it there. Thanking

you, Tee Cee. You may have seen a

0:06:420:06:49

new face join wreath and Hacker in

CBBC HQ, lately. It is near row from

0:06:490:06:57

the four O'Clock Club. What a treat.

After his visit, Akai answered some

0:06:570:07:09

questions for us. You recently left

the four O'Clock Club. Sad face. Why

0:07:090:07:14

did you decide to leave?

I left

because I wanted to focus on my

0:07:140:07:20

music career.

What do you think you

will miss most?

The cast and crew

0:07:200:07:25

because I feel like everyone on the

show and involved with it, it's like

0:07:250:07:29

a big family really. I know that the

cliche but it's true.

What was your

0:07:290:07:33

favourite song on the show?

My

favourite was keep watching. It was

0:07:330:07:40

performed by Nero and Dexter.

An

amazing show.

0:07:400:07:43

# Keep watching

# Keep watching

0:07:430:07:47

# I'll be the daddy and you can be

the offspring

0:07:470:07:50

# Run as fast as you can

# Keep watching

0:07:500:07:56

# Keep watching

# You'll get burned like a hot drink

0:07:560:08:03

#

. Here is a tough one, would you

0:08:030:08:09

rather dance or rap for ever?

I

would rather wrap forever,

0:08:090:08:14

definitely.

If you could go anywhere

right now, where would you go?

0:08:140:08:22

Ta-da. You are welcome. Or as the

French say, you are welcome.

It is

0:08:220:08:28

beautiful. You have definitely add

your ticket home.

Thank you.

0:08:280:08:34

Goodbye.

Who is next? It's not due,

Laura. You will be doing our

0:08:340:08:47

vlogging next time, which means it

is Rees.

It is time for me to talk

0:08:470:08:53

about another show. Why am I

singing? Because it's got what it

0:08:530:08:57

takes. Nailed it! Series three of

got what it takes is finally here

0:08:570:09:05

and we are loving it. This is the

show where eight amazing teen

0:09:050:09:09

singers battle it out all to win a

prize of performing at radio one's

0:09:090:09:12

big weekend.

# O little me. #

0:09:120:09:21

I am so glad it is back, but not as

glad as Lauren Platt.

She has been

0:09:210:09:27

high-fiving everyone. This week's

challenge was all about vlogging and

0:09:270:09:33

I know what you are thinking, Rhys

you are the perfect person to help

0:09:330:09:37

out with this challenge. I know, I

know.

So, your next segment is all

0:09:370:09:46

about vlogging and the next guest

has 1.5 million followers...

The

0:09:460:09:53

next task involved ranking one's

mother, in true Jake Mitchell style.

0:09:530:10:02

And that got me thinking,

0:10:020:10:09

And that got me thinking, what about

me? She grounded me. Totally worth

0:10:090:10:14

it though. When the singers were

done scaring them arms, it was time

0:10:140:10:18

for them to film for a viral

challenge.

You have to do mine a

0:10:180:10:25

song and the other person has to

guess what you are singing, but to

0:10:250:10:28

make things harder, they will be

wearing headphones so they can't

0:10:280:10:33

hear anything.

I can do that. I just

need an assistant or something.

0:10:330:10:44

# Down these country lanes... #

Our next stop is comment below.

0:10:440:10:54

I'd prefer to be a little bit

sticky, just say that if you lost

0:11:010:11:05

anything, you could slap it on your

body, where my keys? Next time you

0:11:050:11:11

forget them, slap them on your

stickiness.

0:11:110:11:14

I love being very versatile with my

hair, so I like putting colour in

0:11:190:11:24

there and keep accessories. Anything

to do with bubbles, accessories,

0:11:240:11:27

colour.

0:11:270:11:33

I don't know, do I?

0:11:330:11:38

A little strawberry, quite sweet,

lovely little colour. There is Myles

0:11:380:11:46

the story, what a cool guy.

Simple,

I would be a banana because I am

0:11:460:11:52

tall and I never leave the house

without a coat. And I am very

0:11:520:11:56

appealing.

Get it. I would be a

banana because I am bright -- they

0:11:560:12:03

are bright and yellow, like me.

Well, I am not yellow, but I wear

0:12:030:12:08

bright clothes.

If you would like to

ask any of us a question, visit the

0:12:080:12:11

website.

Hurry, time is of the

essence!

Now, The Dumping Ground.

0:12:110:12:20

Hello.

What have you done now?

What?

Nothing.

Open the door, Archie. Is

0:12:200:12:36

someone under there?

Millie, no.

Parsnips! I give up. I give up. I

0:12:360:12:49

totally give up.

They were really

cheap.

0:12:490:12:57

cheap.

Oh, what a lot of parsnips.

Enter at the roundabout and take the

0:12:580:13:03

first exit.

You are about to see the

names of the show is jumbled up to

0:13:030:13:09

make other words.

0:13:090:13:15

make other words. Vloggers, you have

15 seconds to work it out.

That

0:13:160:13:23

seems like a really strange command

to give someone.

Oh my gosh. Blue

0:13:230:13:28

Peter.

Blue Peter, I think it's Blue

Peter!

No idea.

It is Blue Peter.

0:13:280:13:40

Yeah!

0:13:400:13:45

Yeah!

Next.

I am...

Pets again. Is

it Blue Peter?

I saw an X and

0:13:450:13:58

thought, which show has an X in it.

Next steps.

That is the next step

0:13:580:14:08

jumbled up.

Shame, and I was being

so cocky about it as well.

I am

0:14:080:14:14

doing better at this than I thought.

Yeah, it was obvious once you know,

0:14:140:14:19

isn't it?

One more.

No, I don't

know!

Danger Mouse. Yes, definitely

0:14:190:14:29

Danger Mouse.

That should be a show

in itself. I would watch it. Up next

0:14:290:14:38

on the BBC, angered sumo.

Bring it

on. Danger Mouse, it's Danger Mouse!

0:14:380:14:44

It is Danger Mouse.

I just got it.

It was in my head.

It was there.

The

0:14:440:14:55

winner is Rhys.

I won.

Oh, brilliant

stuff, everyone.

You have reached

0:14:550:15:04

your destination that concludes our

VIP Jenny today.

If you reached

0:15:040:15:11

Download Subtitles

SRT

ASS