Episode 25 WHOOPS I MISSED THE BUS


Download Subtitles

SRT

ASS


Episode 25

In this special episode, Laura, Myles, Rhys and Tee Cee vlog about CBBC's latest shows. Jump on board for top exclusives and funny challenges.


Similar Content

Browse content similar to Episode 25. Check below for episodes and series from the same categories and more!

Transcript


LineFromTo

This is a very special edition of

Whoops I Missed The Bus, where we

0:00:120:00:16

celebrate all things CBBC. On board,

our resident stars, Laura, Myles,

0:00:160:00:25

Rhys and Tee Cee, who have been

blogging just for your eyes and

0:00:250:00:31

ears. We have an exclusive

behind-the-scenes. Figo head-to-head

0:00:310:00:36

in a challenge. And the blogs are

being super-sized! Yes, the vloggers

0:00:360:00:46

are working together to bring you

super-sized vlogs. Now, which is

0:00:460:00:52

part of CBBC are we blogging about

first?

0:00:520:01:01

first?

This is Beyond Bionic. Some

major's most incredible animals.

As

0:01:020:01:09

you can see I'm not talking about

virtual pets because that didn't

0:01:090:01:13

work out for me last time. In this

episode, Andy finds out what it's

0:01:130:01:18

like to be a gecko.

This show is

amazing and it has taught me more

0:01:180:01:25

about geckos than I thought it I

would never alone in my entire life.

0:01:250:01:31

Although I'm still not over them

licking eyeballs.

Most geckos don't

0:01:310:01:36

have eyelids and use their time to

keep her eyes clean and moist. Villa

0:01:360:01:40

so I can't do the tongue thing, but

I can have giant eyes!

Andy tries to

0:01:400:01:49

find out if humans can match the

skills of some of the most

0:01:490:01:52

incredible animals in nature, like

it's some sort of big thing. I do

0:01:520:01:55

that every day! The moth, for

example, I match the skills of

0:01:550:01:59

without training. I move around my

day-to-day life without any apparent

0:01:590:02:05

purpose.

I am proper impressed with

the invention and is using to become

0:02:050:02:13

the gecko, look at this!

It is a

relief to see those seven red light

0:02:130:02:21

which shows I am using the pads

properly. I have maximum sticking

0:02:210:02:24

power...

There is one thing I can

do.

0:02:240:02:34

do. I've invented some new gadgets

to help Andy in his future episodes.

0:02:380:02:42

Allow me to demonstrate my latest

invention. Laura's penguin suit!

0:02:420:02:48

Helps me look like any penguin. But

it's not what proof.

I don't want to

0:02:480:02:55

brag or anything, but I'm a bit of a

master of AQ things myself. Say

0:02:550:02:59

cheese! Check out those skills!

0:02:590:03:07

cheese! Check out those skills!

Is

the skills have to be about animals?

0:03:090:03:11

Rue-mac like to think on gecko TV

they are trying two the skills of a

0:03:110:03:15

human. -- they are trying to match.

Who was your driving instructor, a

0:03:150:03:23

gecko?

Inspired by Andy and in the

name of vlogging, I am going to

0:03:230:03:29

become Rhys the gecko!

0:03:290:03:37

I do think Andy should investigate

some of the more popular animals in

0:03:410:03:46

nature. Have a look at the shop

every now and again, but also the

0:03:460:03:49

little pigeon fella. Don't know what

sort of skills and a good match with

0:03:490:03:54

a pigeon. Unless he throws a piece

of bread on the floor.

Excellent

0:03:540:04:00

super-sized work, everyone! Now,

what's next? I hear this one is a

0:04:000:04:06

bit exclusive. Take it away!

Today

I'm filming a very special blog for

0:04:060:04:12

you.

0:04:120:04:17

you. It's a behind-the-scenes look

at CBBC HQ! Do you want to see that

0:04:200:04:25

anything is we do when we on TV and

reporting and when we are not? It's

0:04:250:04:30

going to be very special. Sun This

is my first port of call when I come

0:04:300:04:38

in, getting my make-up done. This

allows the make-up artist to see how

0:04:380:04:45

hideous we really look so how much

work they have to do! Lauren is

0:04:450:04:51

late.

Very late! Just two minutes.

So you guys at home may have noticed

0:04:510:05:01

we are always wearing these. This

allows you to hear is clearly at

0:05:010:05:07

home in the years that read your

piece allows us to hear what the

0:05:070:05:12

gallery are saying to us. Sometimes

you need to move out of shot...

And

0:05:120:05:19

turn now. Eight, seven, six, five,

four, free, stew-macro, one, and on!

0:05:190:05:34

We've got our director, and our

vision mixer. It is a real team

0:05:340:05:40

effort.

0:05:400:05:45

effort. Right now, we actually share

the studio with Newsround. It's

0:05:480:05:52

literally just over there. When we

finish, Newsround come in, they

0:05:520:05:58

start doing their bit. So we then

rehearse in the Green room with our

0:05:580:06:03

scripts. Once Newsround are done

with their bulletin, we literally

0:06:030:06:07

run in.

0:06:070:06:13

run in.

Prepare to go live.

It is

brand-new the four o'clock.

And we

0:06:130:06:23

are bringing music to the masses, we

are representing!

Yeah, we are! We

0:06:230:06:29

are making... What was that?

I hope

you enjoyed that exclusive

0:06:290:06:37

behind-the-scenes look at what we do

here. What, live, now? Got to go,

0:06:370:06:44

guys, goodbye!

Lovely exclusive,

Rhys. Now let's bring back all our

0:06:440:06:49

stars.

0:06:490:06:54

stars.

It would probably be

something to do with musicals and

0:06:580:07:01

chocolate. I think that would be a

really good wedding.

She wants to

0:07:010:07:07

know if I like spreads. I hate them!

-- sprouts.

0:07:070:07:17

-- sprouts.

Would you rather skydive

or travel to space? An easy answer.

0:07:180:07:21

I will go to space because

skydiving, that is coming down to a

0:07:210:07:26

place, space, I've never been there.

Someone would like to know, what is

0:07:260:07:34

your worst nightmare at White?

That's easy. A bad hair day. -- and

0:07:340:07:41

white. It's very scary and you

wouldn't want to see it.

Marvellous!

0:07:410:07:46

Now, which nag of CBBC is next?

Another exclusive. From the CBBC

0:07:460:07:53

games page. Let's do this.

Have you

ever played this?

0:07:530:08:01

ever played this? Snot apocalypse, a

game full of snot to test your mind

0:08:030:08:06

and fingers. As well as your

stomach!

You're probably going to

0:08:060:08:10

love this one because the doctors

are back with a brand-new game set

0:08:100:08:15

in the very same universe. Because

that all staff have been washed

0:08:150:08:21

away! The patients are still

arriving. We will have to run the

0:08:210:08:24

hospital ourselves. Panic! But why

is it called clone Wars wig Max Grun

0:08:240:08:32

Macca found the secret room! It's a

cloning machine!

You mean a machine

0:08:320:08:39

with which we can create a run

staff?

These doctors have a cloning

0:08:390:08:44

machine in the basement of the

hospital. I'm sure that's fine.

0:08:440:08:48

There are three areas in the

hospital, and the better you are,

0:08:480:08:51

the more rooms you get. It's quite

simple and really well explained.

I

0:08:510:08:56

really love the graphics. Little

cute miniature things. The extra

0:08:560:09:02

nurse has helped me massively.

What's good as well is if you forget

0:09:020:09:07

any of the rules, click the rules

button. It really helped.

I wonder

0:09:070:09:17

if there is a hair salon.

They are

getting angry now!

I don't know what

0:09:170:09:23

to do. The pressure!

So much is

going on.

Don't let that patient go

0:09:230:09:31

unattended!

0:09:310:09:36

unattended!

This game will be going

live very soon.

Now, it wouldn't be

0:09:370:09:41

a special edition without a special

head-to-head challenge! You have ten

0:09:410:09:51

seconds to move as many bosses from

the start of the finish as you can.

0:09:510:09:55

-- buses. Using only one hand. First

up, it's Myles.

Go on.

Look at that

0:09:550:10:06

bus tumble! Quick!

Seven...

You

scored... Next, it's Tee Cee. Look

0:10:060:10:20

at that concentration!

0:10:200:10:26

This is a disaster! Time's. Your

score is... Next, Rhys. Come on! I

0:10:260:10:44

want a go at that. You scored...

Finally, it's Laura. Tick, Tick,

0:10:440:10:59

tock. Hurry up! She's not one of!

You scored... The winner is Rhys!

0:10:590:11:13

Yes, I am a bus king!

Excellent

stuff, Rhys. Now, what will our last

0:11:130:11:20

blog be about? Brand-new Remotely

Funny.

I am so excited! Sun this is

0:11:200:11:33

the game show that takes place in

your home. Not your home.

Unless

0:11:330:11:37

you're on the show.

This is remotely

genius!

My team lost when I was on.

0:11:370:11:48

So I want to use this super-sized

blog to prove I have what it takes

0:11:520:11:55

to win the show on my own.

Let's

talk about the hilarious games.

You

0:11:550:12:04

have to wrap up your parents in

paper in one round.

0:12:040:12:12

Then after that, next, you had a

massive falling out with your

0:12:120:12:18

parents, because you wrapped them up

in paper.

How about a game of...

0:12:180:12:28

This is the game where I redeem

myself. Young write down your hands

0:12:280:12:33

on the whiteboard and don't show it

to me.

After three, I want you to

0:12:330:12:40

turn your board around and shout out

your answer.

Seven! This is my

0:12:400:12:45

guess. Oh, wait, I've just drawn a

flower.

0:12:450:12:53

flower.

533! Which means Megan wins.

Oh, no, come on!

I very much like

0:12:530:13:04

the scoring system.

0:13:040:13:09

the scoring system.

How do I get

one? Any here? Any in here?

I feel

0:13:110:13:20

like I could design some better

ones. Such as this one! Myles, you

0:13:200:13:24

forgot to draw his face. No, he's

looking the other way!

One of the

0:13:240:13:30

best thing about the show is total

parental humiliation.

Do you have

0:13:300:13:33

any rapping skills?

And just so glad

we never have to hear my dad rapping

0:13:330:13:43

on television. That would be so

embarrassing!

Uni, Mini, my Nemo,

0:13:430:13:49

I'm so cool, I can flow. Look at how

I work for Mac, please don't hate my

0:13:490:13:54

rhymes so tight.

And that concludes our super-sized

0:13:540:14:00

CBBC programme. This is our last

outing. But what a brilliant time

0:14:000:14:04

we've had.

Thank use much for

watching Whoops I Missed The Bus all

0:14:040:14:11

these years, it's been the most

incredible journey and I hope you

0:14:110:14:15

have enjoyed watching us as much as

we've enjoyed making this for you.

0:14:150:14:18

We will catch up next time.

It's

been a total blast, ideal for

0:14:180:14:22

watching, goodbye! -- thank you for

watching.

All, are we saying

0:14:220:14:28

goodbye? I'm not out of town, and I?

I just like to say...

Just like is a

0:14:280:14:35

massive thank you to you all for

watching Whoops I Missed The Bus.

0:14:350:14:39

Thank you for your comments, I do

for your support.

0:14:390:14:45

Join vloggers Laura, Myles, Rhys and Tee Cee for a very special episode. There are supersized vlogs, a hilarious head-to-head challenge, and Rhys takes us on an exclusive behind-the-scenes tour of CBBC HQ!