Series 3


Series 3

Quiz Show. Susan Calman presents the search to find the UK's smartest school.


Similar Content

Browse content similar to Series 3. Check below for episodes and series from the same categories and more!


Episodes List

Willowbrook v Lybster

1. Top Class: Series 3, Willowbrook v Lybster

In this first heat, Willowbrook from London take on Lybster from the Highlands.

Shears Green v Potten End

2. Top Class: Series 3, Shears Green v Potten End

Shears Green contend against Potten End in a quiz show to win the title of Top Class.

Glenfrome v Elsley

3. Top Class: Series 3, Glenfrome v Elsley

Glenfrome take on Elsley in a quiz show to win the title of top Class.

St Johns v Eye

4. Top Class: Series 3, St Johns v Eye

St John's contend against Eye in a quiz show to win the title of Top Class.

Hollymount v Kilbride

5. Top Class: Series 3, Hollymount v Kilbride

Hollymount contend against Kilbride in a quiz show to win the title of Top Class.

Castle Park v Blackridge

6. Top Class: Series 3, Castle Park v Blackridge

Castle Park contend against Blackridge in a quiz show to win the title of Top Class.

Marton v St Marys

7. Top Class: Series 3, Marton v St Marys

Marton contend against St Mary's in a quiz show to win the title of Top Class.

Stone v Elsworth

8. Top Class: Series 3, Stone v Elsworth

Stone contend against Elworth in a quiz show to win the title of Top Class.

Quarter-Final 1: Hollymount v Marton

9. Top Class: Series 3, Quarter-Final 1: Hollymount v Marton

Hollymount contend with Marton in the first quarter-final to win the title of Top Class.

Quarter-Final 2: Glenfrome v Stone

10. Top Class: Series 3, Quarter-Final 2: Glenfrome v Stone

Glenfrome compete against Stone in a quiz show to win the title of Top Class.

Quarter-Final 3: Potten End v Lybster

11. Top Class: Series 3, Quarter-Final 3: Potten End v Lybster

Potten End compete against Lybster in a quiz show to win the title of Top Class.

Quarter-Final 4: St John's v Castle Park

12. Top Class: Series 3, Quarter-Final 4: St John's v Castle Park

St John's compete against Castle Park in a quiz show to win the title of Top Class.

Semi-Final 1: Hollymount v Glenfrome

13. Top Class: Series 3, Semi-Final 1: Hollymount v Glenfrome

Hollymount take on Glenfrome in a quiz show to win the title of Top Class.

Semi-Final 2: St John's v Potten End

14. Top Class: Series 3, Semi-Final 2: St John's v Potten End

In this second semi-final, St John's from Somerset take on Potten End from Hertfordshire.

Grand Final: St Johns v Hollymount

15. Top Class: Series 3, Grand Final: St Johns v Hollymount

St John's from Somerset take on Hollymount from London in the grand final.

Christmas Special

17. Top Class: Series 3, Christmas Special

Celebrities battle it out in a quiz show this Christmas to win the title of Top Class.

Young Celebs Special

18. Top Class: Series 3, Young Celebs Special

Two teams of CBBC stars battle it out in a quiz show. Presented by Susan Calman.