Glasgow 2014


Glasgow 2014

Similar Content

Browse content similar to Glasgow 2014. Check below for episodes and series from the same categories and more!


Episodes List

Opening Ceremony

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, Opening Ceremony

The opening ceremony for the 2014 Commonwealth Games live from Celtic Park.

BBC One: Day 1: 09:00-12:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 1: 09:00-12:00

Live coverage on the opening morning of the 2014 Commonwealth Games in Glasgow.

BBC One: Day 1: 12:00-13:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 1: 12:00-13:00

Live coverage on the opening day of the 2014 Commonwealth Games in Glasgow.

BBC Two: Day 1: 13:00 - 13:45

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 1: 13:00 - 13:45

Jason Mohammad presents the afternoon's live coverage on the opening day in Glasgow.

BBC One: Day 1: 13:45-15:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 1: 13:45-15:00

Live coverage of the Commonwealth Games continues with Jason Mohammad and Hazel Irvine.

BBC Three: Day 1: 14:00-19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 1: 14:00-19:00

Action from the first afternoon, including netball and cycling.

Day 1: Men's Triathlon

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, Day 1: Men's Triathlon

Live coverage of the Commonwealth Games Triathlon with Jason Mohammad and Hazel Irvine.

BBC Two: Day 1: 18:00 - 19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 1: 18:00 - 19:00

Medals are up for grabs in track cycling, with finals for both the men and the women.

BBC Three: Day 1: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 1: 19:00-22:00

Dan Walker is live in Glasgow for action from the first evening of the Commonwealth Games.

BBC Two: Day 1: 22:00 - 22:30

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 1: 22:00 - 22:30

Live coverage continues from the opening day of the Commonwealth Games.

BBC One: Day 2: 09:00-12:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 2: 09:00-12:00

Mishal Husain and Jason Mohammad present live coverage of the 2014 Commonwealth Games.

BBC Three: Day 2: 09:00-14:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 2: 09:00-14:00

Extended coverage from the 2014 Commonwealth Games on day two in Glasgow.

BBC One: Day 2: 12:00-13:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 2: 12:00-13:00

Mishal Husain and Jason Mohammad present live coverage of the 2014 Commonwealth Games.

BBC Two: Day 2: 13:00 - 13:45

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 2: 13:00 - 13:45

Live coverage continues with Jason Mohammad presenting on the second day in Glasgow.

BBC One: Day 2: 13:45-15:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 2: 13:45-15:00

Live coverage from the second day of the 2014 Commonwealth Games in Glasgow.

BBC Three: Day 2: 14:00-19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 2: 14:00-19:00

The boxing competition gets under way and the women's skeet final is decided.

BBC One: Day 2: 15:00-18:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 2: 15:00-18:00

Live coverage from the second day of the 2014 Commonwealth Games in Glasgow.

BBC Two: Day 2: 18:00 - 19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 2: 18:00 - 19:00

Hazel Irvine introduces live coverage on the second evening of the Commonwealth Games.

BBC One: Day 2: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 2: 19:00-22:00

Gary Lineker presents live from Glasgow on the second day of the 2014 Commonwealth Games.

BBC Three: Day 2: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 2: 19:00-22:00

Dan Walker hosts evening action featuring netball, weightlifting and judo.

BBC Two: Day 2: 22:00 - 22:30

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 2: 22:00 - 22:30

Live coverage continues from the second day of the Commonwealth Games.

BBC One: Day 3: 09:00-12:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 3: 09:00-12:00

South Africa's Chad le Clos takes part in the 200m butterfly heats as day three begins.

BBC Three: Day 3: 09:00-14:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 3: 09:00-14:00

Including the women's sprint cycling and the first morning's play in the rugby sevens.

BBC One: Day 3: 12:15-15:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 3: 12:15-15:00

Coverage of the Commonwealth Games on day three, featuring the mixed team relay.

BBC Three: Day 3: 14:00-19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 3: 14:00-19:00

Teenage weightlifter Zoe Smith will be vying for a medal, representing England.

BBC One: Day 3: 15:00-17:25

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 3: 15:00-17:25

Continued live coverage of the 2014 Commonwealth Games from Glasgow.

BBC One: Day 3: 17:45-19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 3: 17:45-19:00

Hazel Irvine and Gary Lineker present live coverage of the Commonwealth Games.

BBC One: Day 3: 19:00-22:10

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 3: 19:00-22:10

Continued live coverage of the 2014 Commonwealth Games from Glasgow.

BBC Three: Day 3: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 3: 19:00-22:00

Today sees the first of two hectic days of action in the rugby sevens.

BBC Two: Day 3: 22:10 - 22:30

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 3: 22:10 - 22:30

Continued live coverage of the 2014 Commonwealth Games from Glasgow.

BBC One: Day 4: Marathon

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 4: Marathon

Jonathan Edwards presents live coverage of the men's and women's marathon from Glasgow.

BBC Three: Day 4: 09:00-14:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 4: 09:00-14:00

Including the women's sprint cycling and the first morning's play in the rugby sevens.

BBC One: Day 4: 12:00-13:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 4: 12:00-13:00

Continued live coverage of the 2014 Commonwealth Games from Glasgow.

BBC One: Day 4: 13:15-16:50

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 4: 13:15-16:50

Live coverage of the Commonwealth Games continues with Jason Mohammad and Hazel Irvine.

BBC Three: Day 4: 14:00-19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 4: 14:00-19:00

Featuring the men's double trap shooting final from Barry Buddon in Carnoustie.

BBC Two: Day 4: 16:50 - 18:30

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 4: 16:50 - 18:30

Continued live coverage of the 2014 Commonwealth Games from Glasgow.

BBC One: Day 4: 18:30-19:10

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 4: 18:30-19:10

Continued live coverage of day four of the Commonwealth Games, hosted by Hazel Irvine.

BBC Three: Day 4: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 4: 19:00-22:00

Rugby sevens makes its Olympic debut in Rio, but it's Commonwealth glory on offer tonight.

BBC One: Day 4: 19:10-22:05

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 4: 19:10-22:05

Live coverage of day four of the 2014 Commonwealth Games in Glasgow.

BBC Two: Day 4: 22:05 - 22:30

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 4: 22:05 - 22:30

Continued live coverage of the 2014 Commonwealth Games from Glasgow.

BBC One: Day 5: 09:00-12:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 5: 09:00-12:00

Live coverage of day five of the 2014 Commonwealth Games in Glasgow.

BBC Three: Day 5: 09:00-14:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 5: 09:00-14:00

Gold medals are on offer in the athletics, while Wales take on Scotland in men's hockey.

BBC One: Day 5: 12:00-13:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 5: 12:00-13:00

Continued live coverage of the 2014 Commonwealth Games from Glasgow.

BBC Two: Day 5: 13:00 - 13:45

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 5: 13:00 - 13:45

Jason Mohammad presents continued live coverage of day five.

BBC One: Day 5: 13:45-15:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 5: 13:45-15:00

Live coverage of the fifth day of the 2014 Commonwealth Games in Glasgow.

BBC Three: Day 5: 14:00-19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 5: 14:00-19:00

England's squash players Nick Matthew and Laura Massaro will be hopeful of medals.

BBC One: Day 5: Squash Singles Finals

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 5: Squash Singles Finals

Coverage of the men's and women's squash singles finals from Glasgow 2014.

BBC Two: Day 5: 18:00 - 19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 5: 18:00 - 19:00

Hazel Irvine presents continued live coverage of day five.

BBC Three: Day 5: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 5: 19:00-22:00

Some big names are in action at the Tollcross International Swimming Centre.

BBC One: Day 5: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 5: 19:00-22:00

Live coverage of day five of the Commonwealth Games, presented by Gary Lineker.

BBC Two: Day 5: 22:00 - 22:30

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 5: 22:00 - 22:30

Continued live coverage of day five presented by Gary Lineker.

BBC Three: Day 6: 09:00-14:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 6: 09:00-14:00

Gold medals are handed out in bowls and at the athletics in Hampden Park.

BBC One: Day 6: 09:00-12:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 6: 09:00-12:00

Live coverage of day six of the 2014 Commonwealth Games in Glasgow.

BBC One: Day 6: 12:00-13:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 6: 12:00-13:00

Continued live coverage of the 2014 Commonwealth Games from Glasgow.

BBC Two: Day 6: 13:00 - 13:45

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 6: 13:00 - 13:45

Jason Mohammad presents continued live coverage of day six.

BBC One: Day 6: 13:45-15:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 6: 13:45-15:00

Live coverage of the sixth day of the 2014 Commonwealth Games in Glasgow.

BBC Three: Day 6: 14:00-19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 6: 14:00-19:00

With the Commonwealth debut of women's boxing debut, plus hockey and shooting.

BBC One: Day 6: 15:00-18:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 6: 15:00-18:00

Continued live coverage of the 2014 Commonwealth Games.

BBC Two: Day 6: 18:00 - 19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 6: 18:00 - 19:00

Hazel Irvine presents continued live coverage of day six.

BBC Three: Day 6: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 6: 19:00-22:00

Live coverage from day six, featuring several swimming finals.

BBC One: Day 6: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 6: 19:00-22:00

Live coverage of day six of the Commonwealth Games, presented by Gary Lineker.

BBC Two: Day 6: 22:00 - 22:30

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 6: 22:00 - 22:30

Continued live coverage of day six presented by Gary Lineker.

BBC Three: Day 7: 09:00-14:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 7: 09:00-14:00

With women's flyweight boxing, women's hockey and women's 10m synchronised diving.

BBC One: Day 7: 12:00-13:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 7: 12:00-13:00

Continued live coverage of the 2014 Commonwealth Games from Glasgow.

BBC Two: Day 7: 13:00 - 13:45

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 7: 13:00 - 13:45

Coverage of the start of the men's all-around final in the gymnastics.

BBC One: Day 7: 13:45-15:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 7: 13:45-15:00

Jason Mohammad and Hazel Irvine present live coverage of day seven of the Games.

BBC Three: Day 7: 14:00-19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 7: 14:00-19:00

Women's lightweight and men's bantamweight boxing and women's all-around gymnastics.

BBC One: Day 7: 15:00-18:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 7: 15:00-18:00

Continued live coverage of the 2014 Commonwealth Games.

BBC Two: Day 7: 18:00 - 19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 7: 18:00 - 19:00

Featuring the men's springboard final. Plus the men's high jump and long jump finals.

BBC Three: Day 7: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 7: 19:00-22:00

With men's and women's boxing quarter-finals and the women's 3m synchronised diving.

BBC One: Day 7: Athletics and Women's Artistic Gymnastics Final

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 7: Athletics and Women's Artistic Gymnastics Final

Including diving, athletics and the women's all-around artistic gymnastics final.

BBC Two: Day 7: Artistic Gymnastics Final and Boxing

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 7: Artistic Gymnastics Final and Boxing

Including results in boxing, diving and the women's all-around artistic gymnastics final.

BBC Three: Day 8: 09:00-14:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 8: 09:00-14:00

Featuring lawn bowls, diving, men's hockey and table tennis.

BBC One: Day 8: 09:00-12:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 8: 09:00-12:00

Mishal Husain and Jason Mohammad present live coverage of day eight of the Games.

BBC One: Day 8: 12:00-13:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 8: 12:00-13:00

Continued live coverage of the 2014 Commonwealth Games from Glasgow.

BBC Two: Day 8: 13:00 - 13:45

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 8: 13:00 - 13:45

Jason Mohammad presents as the men's cycling time trial continues in Glasgow.

BBC One: Day 8: 13:45-15:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 8: 13:45-15:00

Jason Mohammad and Hazel Irvine present live coverage of day eight of the Games.

BBC Three: Day 8: 14:00-19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 8: 14:00-19:00

With badminton, men's hockey, weightlifting, lawn bowls and diving.

BBC One: Day 8: 15:00-18:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 8: 15:00-18:00

Continued live coverage of the 2014 Commonwealth Games.

BBC Two: Day 8: 18:00 - 19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 8: 18:00 - 19:00

Featuring the semi-finals of the men's and women's 200m at Hampden Park.

BBC Three: Day 8: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 8: 19:00-22:00

The women's 10m platform final live from the Royal Commonwealth pool.

BBC One: Day 8: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 8: 19:00-22:00

Live coverage of day eight of the Commonwealth Games, presented by Gary Lineker.

BBC Two: Day 8: 22:00 - 22:30

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 8: 22:00 - 22:30

Continued live coverage of day eight of the Commonwealth Games, presented by Gary Lineker.

BBC Three: Day 9: 09:00-14:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 9: 09:00-14:00

An eclectic mix including table tennis, diving, badminton, squash and lawn bowls.

BBC One: Day 9: 09:00-12:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 9: 09:00-12:00

Mishal Husain and Jason Mohammad present live coverage of day nine of the Games.

BBC One: Day 9: 12:00-13:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 9: 12:00-13:00

Continued live coverage of the 2014 Commonwealth Games from Glasgow.

BBC Two: Day 9: 13:00 - 13:45

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 9: 13:00 - 13:45

Jason Mohammad presents live coverage of day nine, featuring more hockey action.

BBC One: Day 9: 13:45-15:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 9: 13:45-15:00

Jason Mohammad and Hazel Irvine present live coverage of day nine of the Games.

BBC Three: Day 9: 14:00-19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 9: 14:00-19:00

Women's hockey, badminton and table tennis followed by the women's 1m springboard diving.

BBC One: Day 9: 15:00-18:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 9: 15:00-18:00

Continued live coverage of the 2014 Commonwealth Games.

BBC Two: Day 9: 18:00 - 19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 9: 18:00 - 19:00

Athletics finals include the men's pole vault and women's high jump and discus.

BBC Three: Day 9: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 9: 19:00-22:00

Lawn bowls, diving, table tennis, squash and badminton action fill the evening.

BBC One: Day 9: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 9: 19:00-22:00

Live coverage of day nine of the Commonwealth Games, presented by Gary Lineker.

BBC Two: Day 9: 22:00 - 22:30

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 9: 22:00 - 22:30

Tiffany Porter will hope to make it on to the podium in the women's 100m hurdles.

BBC Three: Day 10: 09:00-14:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 10: 09:00-14:00

Men's 10m individual platform diving, netball semi-finals, badminton and table tennis.

BBC One: Day 10: 09:30-12:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 10: 09:30-12:00

Mishal Husain presents live coverage of the penultimate day's action.

BBC One: Day 10: 12:10-15:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 10: 12:10-15:00

Jason Mohammad and Hazel Irvine present the afternoon's live coverage.

BBC Three: Day 10: 14:00-19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 10: 14:00-19:00

Men's hockey semi-finals, women's 3m springboard diving final and women's table tennis.

BBC One: Day 10: 15:00-17:20

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 10: 15:00-17:20

Jason Mohammad and Hazel Irvine present the afternoon's live coverage.

BBC One: Day 10: 17:40-19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 10: 17:40-19:00

Hazel Irvine and Gary Lineker present the evening's live coverage.

BBC Three: Day 10: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 10: 19:00-22:00

Tom Daley will be looking for a medal in the 10m individual diving final.

BBC One: Day 10: 19:00-22:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 10: 19:00-22:00

Gary Lineker and Gabby Logan present as Usain Bolt hopes to lead Jamaica to 4x100m gold.

BBC Two: Day 10: 22:00-22:30

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Two: Day 10: 22:00-22:30

The athletics programme concludes with the relays.

BBC One: Day 11: 07:45-11:45

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 11: 07:45-11:45

Mishal Husain and Jonathan Edwards present live coverage of the final day's action.

BBC Three: Day 11: 10:00-14:30

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 11: 10:00-14:30

Bronze medals are decided in netball and men's hockey and there are five badminton finals.

BBC One: Day 11: 11:55-17:35

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC One: Day 11: 11:55-17:35

Jason Mohammad presents coverage of events including the men's cycling road race.

BBC Three: Day 11: 14:30-19:00

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, BBC Three: Day 11: 14:30-19:00

The men's squash and badminton doubles finals are among the last medals to be decided.

Review

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, Review

A review of all the action at the Commonwealth Games in Glasgow.

Closing Ceremony

Commonwealth Games: Glasgow 2014, Closing Ceremony

Live coverage of the closing ceremony of the 2014 Glasgow Commonwealth Games.